Well, another regeneration and another era is over, and with it the inevitable "which regeneration" polls and discussions are upon us. You know what to do.
Here's how I'd rank them (worst to best): The Power of the Doctor The Tenth Planet Enemy Within The Planet of the Spiders Logopolis The Brink of Death The End of Time Turn Left/The Stolen Earth/Journey's End The Time of the Doctor The War Games Bad Wolf/The Parting of the Ways/Born Again World Enough and Time/The Doctor Falls/Twice Upon a Time The Night of the Doctor Caves of Androzani
Great to that was fine. The Planet of the Spiders The Tenth Planet Twice Upon a Time Logopolis The End of Time Journey's End The Time of the Doctor The War Games The Night of the Doctor Caves of Androzani Born Again
The top-5 I like the most: The Tenth Planet The War Games Logopolis The Caves of Androzani The Power of the Doctor
Ranking the ones I've seen (which is every one except War Games), Best to Worst: The End of Time The Time of the Doctor Caves of Androzani Turn Left/The Stolen Earth/Journey's End World Enough and Time/The Doctor Falls/Twice Upon a Time Logopolis The Brink of Death The Night of the Doctor The Power of the Doctor Bad Wolf/The Parting of the Ways/Born Again Enemy Within The Tenth Planet The Planet of the Spiders The only one of these I consider to be a bad story is Planet of the Spiders. Everything else ranges from being a classic down to pretty decent.